Giant Food
Valid through Oct 31
White Mushrooms or Green Peppers$0.99
Giant Roundtop White Bread$1.00
Giant Grade A Large White Eggs$1.79Trenton, NJ · Mercer County · ZIP 08629
11 stores have a current weekly ad for Trenton, with 520 priced grocery deals between them. Pick a store to see its flyer. Check your own ZIP.
$0.99White Mushrooms or Green Peppers
$1.00Giant Roundtop White Bread
$1.79Giant Grade A Large White Eggs
$0.99/lbFresh Chicken Drumsticks or Thighs
Valid through Oct 31
White Mushrooms or Green Peppers$0.99
Giant Roundtop White Bread$1.00
Giant Grade A Large White Eggs$1.79
Valid through Oct 28
Weis Quality Best Thing Since Butter$1.99
Weis Fresh from the Field Russet Potatoes 5 lb Yellow Onions 3 lb$2.99
Delallo White Clam Sauce$2.99/lb
Valid through Nov 3
Valid through Oct 29
Valid through Oct 29
Signature SELECT 80% Ground Beef Value Pack$2.99/lb
Signature Select Chicken Drumsticks, Leg Quarters or Thighs$0.99/lb
Hatfield Bacon or Premio Italian Grinds$3.99
Valid through Nov 3
Valid through Oct 29
Valid through Oct 29
Valid through Oct 28
Valid through Nov 1
Valid through Nov 3
Meat, produce, dairy and pantry staples from the Trenton ads.

$0.99

$1.00

$1.79

$0.99/lb

$0.99/lb

$1.49/lb

$3.99

$3.99
Prices are from each store's current ad. Some prices need a store card, a coupon or a minimum buy, so read the ad before you go.
Recipes that use items on sale in a Trenton store's ad. The cost counts only the amount of each item the recipe uses, with sale items at that ad's prices.
Stores with a current ad that reaches ZIP 08629: Giant Food (206 deals), Weis Markets (92 deals), Aldi (62 deals), Stop & Shop (61 deals), Acme Markets (35 deals), Lidl (20 deals), H Mart (15 deals), Kings Food Markets (10 deals), Sam's Club (7 deals), Costco (6 deals), Grocery Outlet (6 deals). Each one links to its ad with deals ranked by discount.
Chains set ads by region, and some by store. These are the ads the stores publish for ZIP 08629 and nearby ZIPs. Check your own ZIP with the finder if your store is far from the center of town.
Pick how many people are eating and how many dinners you want. We choose dinners that use what is on sale, show the cost, and make your shopping list by aisle.
Build my week